Fuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 伏庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6067 Longitude 115.1800 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72156

Weather Charts


Fuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhouzhuang (0.9 nm)
Suyao (2.1 nm)
Xiaowang (2.4 nm)
Liudian (2.8 nm)
Panzhuang (1.0 nm)
Ludazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhaoshawo (3.3 nm)
Shipu (3.7 nm)
Suizhoubabei (4.2 nm)
Renzhuang (4.1 nm)
Zhangwenqing (1.8 nm)
Qiantun (1.7 nm)
Haozhuang (2.0 nm)
Huanglaojia (2.8 nm)
Sanzhangsi (2.8 nm)
Wulianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Huangyao (3.4 nm)
Wanghutong (1.5 nm)
Ma'er (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 42 nm W 282
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 66 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 70 nm E 54 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 100 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Minquan County
5.6 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
10.9 nm SW Sui County, Henan
11.8 nm SE Ningling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:24 2016