Fengxiangshu, China Page

Other names: 枫橡树

World:China:Henan
Latitude 31.8609 Longitude 114.0330 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33080

Weather Charts


Fengxiangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxiangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxiangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loufang (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia Citang (1.5 nm)
Hekou (2.5 nm)
Chuanjiafan (1.0 nm)
Tiechang (1.6 nm)
Beizhaigou (1.7 nm)
Xiangshuitan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Tufupu (3.6 nm)
Hougou (2.0 nm)
Wushengguan (2.3 nm)
Laolijiazhai (2.6 nm)
Xiejiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Wujiafan (2.4 nm)
Xindian (2.6 nm)
Taizifan (2.6 nm)
Jigongshanzhan (2.8 nm)
Mahao (2.9 nm)
Bianpeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 54 nm S 186
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 65 nm S 172 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 76 nm S 171
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 98 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 105 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S 114th meridian east
15.0 nm N Nanwan Reservoir
15.1 nm N Pingqiao District
15.4 nm N Shihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:40 2016