Dizhuang, China Page

Other names: 翟庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.7887 Longitude 115.1568 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97075

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcheng (1.0 nm)
Xintian (1.6 nm)
Huixiaozhai (1.7 nm)
Danguai (1.9 nm)
Xitian (0.5 nm)
Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Zhanghetian (2.2 nm)
Qiansu (2.4 nm)
Nantian (0.4 nm)
Gaojia (1.4 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (1.5 nm)
Hanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zongchanghu (1.4 nm)
Hujaizhai (1.6 nm)
Matou (1.9 nm)
Linhezhai (2.0 nm)
Dongliuguizhai (2.3 nm)
Xiliuguanzhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 44 nm W 297
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 56 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 65 nm E 116 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 74 nm N 332
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 99 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Hualong District
6.7 nm NW Qingfeng County
6.4 nm W Puyang County
8.7 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
13.1 nm NE Battle of Maling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:20 2016