Dizhuang, China Page

Other names: 翟庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.9376 Longitude 115.7088 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64114

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozhuang (0.4 nm)
Erhe (0.8 nm)
Xuling (0.9 nm)
Taicun (1.4 nm)
Sihe (1.9 nm)
Ziludizhong (1.9 nm)
Mengzhuang (0.5 nm)
Lianhuachi Yicun (2.2 nm)
Miaokouzhong (1.1 nm)
Xisunkou (1.7 nm)
Xiwulou (1.1 nm)
Ailou (1.4 nm)
Donglou (1.6 nm)
Yuelou (1.8 nm)
Xuji (1.7 nm)
Xingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhushawo (2.1 nm)
Beijin (2.0 nm)
Fanzhanglou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 49 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 67 nm W 280
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 71 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 73 nm E 52
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 91 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Taiqian County
11.4 nm SW Fan County
14.3 nm E 116th meridian east
16.2 nm NE Jingyang Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:33 2016