Dizhuang, China Page

Other names: 翟庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3974 Longitude 115.3017 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101620

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxintang (1.7 nm)
Yiludian (2.6 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.5 nm)
Wangtang (2.1 nm)
Sunzhai (2.6 nm)
Bingjicun (2.7 nm)
Dongzhaicun (3.0 nm)
Dongyuanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dayinzhaicun (1.3 nm)
Xiaolizhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Xiaohuang (1.6 nm)
Huangzhaicun (2.1 nm)
Liuzhaicun (2.1 nm)
Zhangmangcun (2.7 nm)
Mengzhuangqiao (0.9 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Haozhuang (3.2 nm)
Hulaozhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 37 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 94 nm N 329
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 99 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Shenqiu County
16.1 nm NW Dancheng County
18.8 nm E Taihe County, Anhui
25.8 nm SW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:42 2016