Dizheng, China Page

Other names: 堤郑

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6513 Longitude 113.3315 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 113° 19' 53E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68685

Weather Charts


Dizheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dizheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dizheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanfeng (1.3 nm)
Shuanglou (2.3 nm)
Dalintou Beicun (2.5 nm)
Beimaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Sizhuang Xicun (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Huangbaishan (1.7 nm)
Jingshan (2.9 nm)
Beiquzhuang (2.9 nm)
Huigang (2.9 nm)
Wencun (1.2 nm)
Shilipu (2.4 nm)
Yuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Rufendian (3.4 nm)
Mengfengdian Beicun (1.9 nm)
Kunyang (2.0 nm)
Sanliwan (2.3 nm)
Zhangshenzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yankou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 22 nm W 275
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 53 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 57 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 71 nm N 357
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 80 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Ye County
5.1 nm N Weidong District
5.2 nm N Xinhua District, Pingdingshan
5.3 nm NW Zhanhe District
6.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
6.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
14.0 nm NE Xiangcheng County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:02 2016