Diwutuan, China Page

Other names: 第五疃

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.2799 Longitude 114.0136 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50467

Weather Charts


Diwutuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwutuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwutuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuandi (2.7 nm)
Macun (3.0 nm)
Dongyantun (1.3 nm)
Lihuzhai (2.0 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Diwan (2.6 nm)
Xiaotun (3.1 nm)
Pangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhangxingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Huoxiaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Fengdi (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xilouzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dayangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Sanwangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shitun (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianxinzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 35 nm S 153
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 46 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 44 nm W 234
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 77 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 72 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Hongqi District
4.8 nm SE Yulin Township, Yanjin County
5.5 nm W Muye District
5.9 nm NW Henan Normal University
6.4 nm W Xinxiang Stadium
7.8 nm NW Fengquan District
7.3 nm W Weibin District, Xinxiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:20 2016