Diluquan, China Page

Other names: 抵鹿泉

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.6071 Longitude 113.9725 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46360

Weather Charts


Diluquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diluquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diluquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayuan (2.8 nm)
Nanwugou (2.7 nm)
Jinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Longwo (1.3 nm)
Shuiyu (1.4 nm)
Heinao (2.2 nm)
Huangye (2.3 nm)
Yuanhougou (2.9 nm)
Dongling (2.8 nm)
Hailuyuan (3.3 nm)
Liushuling (3.5 nm)
Fenshang (1.7 nm)
Xiannuta (1.8 nm)
Sandaogou (2.4 nm)
Erdaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Panti (2.2 nm)
Shipen (2.7 nm)
Shentou (3.6 nm)
Daoshifen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 36 nm N 29
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 54 nm S 160
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 59 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 56 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 65 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Weihui
12.4 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
12.9 nm S Fengquan District
11.1 nm E Qi County, Hebi
12.3 nm SW Huixian
13.3 nm W Anyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:41 2016