Dilou, China Page

Other names: 翟楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0023 Longitude 116.2380 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64393

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhuang (1.4 nm)
Qiaolou (2.7 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Songzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Muge (3.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dingliuyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhangwa (2.6 nm)
Mengqiao (3.2 nm)
Liugang (1.4 nm)
Liyao (1.8 nm)
Nanlilou (2.5 nm)
Wangtang (0.8 nm)
Chenglou (1.2 nm)
Zhuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zheshu (2.7 nm)
Guolizhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangshuanglou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 51 nm E 74
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 71 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 77 nm N 3 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 65 nm E 86 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 87 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Yongcheng
15.9 nm N Xiayi County
14.4 nm SW 116th meridian east
20.0 nm S Coachella Valley Public Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:15 2016