Didongcun, China Page

Other names: 翟东村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8570 Longitude 113.2580 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 25N Long (DMS) 113° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114224

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanwanglou (1.0 nm)
Liandiancun (2.2 nm)
Hukou (3.2 nm)
Liguanying (3.3 nm)
Shuangkoucun (3.6 nm)
Hongsiying (2.5 nm)
Shiqiaodian (2.9 nm)
Zhouyingcun (2.8 nm)
Shizhuang Xicun (3.5 nm)
Kongwan Dongcun (3.8 nm)
Libaisi (1.1 nm)
Yuanzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Linzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Lishihezhuang Xicun (3.1 nm)
Chengzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Liangjia (2.9 nm)
Longchicun (3.7 nm)
Longmenkou (3.5 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 21 nm W 240
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 49 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 59 nm N 0
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 61 nm S 211 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 68 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S List of coal power stations
7.2 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
7.8 nm S Zhanhe District
7.7 nm S Xinhua District, Pingdingshan
8.3 nm SE Weidong District
10.5 nm N Jia County, Henan
10.7 nm W Baofeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:47 2016