Dengling, China Page

Other names: 邓岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 31.8940 Longitude 115.7430 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37841

Weather Charts


Dengling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianlaolou (1.9 nm)
Yingshuisi (2.3 nm)
Duanji (3.1 nm)
Qishan (4.2 nm)
Zhaoying (4.3 nm)
Zhangxindian (1.8 nm)
Wendian (3.0 nm)
Tongzumiao (3.1 nm)
Wanggang (3.4 nm)
Tuofo (3.8 nm)
Xinyan (4.6 nm)
Tongwei (1.8 nm)
Lunfang (2.5 nm)
Qichong (3.8 nm)
Dalu (4.1 nm)
Liwafang (2.5 nm)
Zhonglou (2.7 nm)
Jima (3.4 nm)
Suokou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 59 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 103 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 103 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 109 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)
17.2 nm N Shiguan River
17.9 nm W Shangcheng County
26.6 nm S Jinzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:08 2016