Daogutian, China Page

Other names: 稻谷田

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7823 Longitude 113.0408 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 56N Long (DMS) 113° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58699

Weather Charts


Daogutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daogutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daogutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dizhuang (1.7 nm)
Caogang (2.2 nm)
Nanqiuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaodouzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xichangying (2.0 nm)
Laodouzhuang (2.2 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Mazhai (3.2 nm)
Yangshugang (3.4 nm)
Jingzhuang (3.5 nm)
Shanggang (1.3 nm)
Shenchong (1.6 nm)
Guandimiao (2.9 nm)
Dingying (1.6 nm)
Houzhangwan (1.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Dasunwan (3.0 nm)
Wanglaozhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 24 nm W 299 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 54 nm N 352
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 53 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 72 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Tanghe County
14.8 nm E Biyang County
24.0 nm S 113th meridian east
28.8 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:05 2016