Damuchang, China Page

Other names: 大木厂

World:China:Henan
Latitude 31.6344 Longitude 115.4165 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 59E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7024

Weather Charts


Damuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoguopeng (2.3 nm)
Jiudoutian (2.8 nm)
Chadian (3.9 nm)
Baishaling (4.0 nm)
Miaoguai (1.3 nm)
Fengxiangshu (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Citang (3.6 nm)
Yangqiao (3.8 nm)
Dulishu (4.0 nm)
Loufang (4.4 nm)
Paifanggang (4.8 nm)
Xiafan (4.6 nm)
Yuzidian (4.9 nm)
Wawuji (4.4 nm) Pomiao (0.8 nm)
Zhazihe (2.3 nm)
Shangdian (3.5 nm)
Ta'erhe (4.0 nm)
Yingwo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 76 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 80 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 86 nm S 224
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 87 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Shangcheng County
23.2 nm SE Jinzhai County
23.6 nm SW 115th meridian east
30.5 nm NE Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016