Dalu Nancun, China Page

Other names: 大路南村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4556 Longitude 113.1953 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 113° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59000

Weather Charts


Dalu Nancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalu Nancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalu Nancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuigang (0.9 nm)
Lizigou (2.2 nm)
Xiwusi (2.4 nm)
Guocun (2.6 nm)
Wugang (1.3 nm)
Wayaogou (1.5 nm)
Jingdian (2.1 nm)
Yuetai (2.8 nm)
Ranpo (3.1 nm)
Zhaibo (3.6 nm)
Xishi (0.9 nm)
Dongshi (1.9 nm)
Shilingtou (2.1 nm)
Shagou (1.1 nm)
Dongzhuangtou (2.1 nm)
Houcun (2.0 nm)
Huoshiling (2.3 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Dongliubei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 23 nm N 9
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 32 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 48 nm S 198
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 43 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 93 nm S 198 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
4.7 nm SW Ancient Chinese urban planning
5.4 nm NW Gaocheng Astronomical Observatory
6.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.1 nm W Fawang Temple
9.3 nm W Songyue Pagoda
11.8 nm W Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:23 2016