Daizhuang, China Page

Other names: 代庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3781 Longitude 114.4622 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75086

Weather Charts


Daizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renxiang (1.7 nm)
Liucungang (2.9 nm)
Gelikou (1.3 nm)
Dongjugang (1.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Poyu (3.0 nm)
Jingang (3.6 nm)
Guidian (3.7 nm)
Chegang (3.8 nm)
Zhangmiao (4.1 nm)
Qiwan (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Gaodingzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaoqinggang (3.5 nm)
Licaiyuan (0.9 nm)
Hezhuang (2.4 nm)
Songzhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhaolou (3.4 nm)
Yaozao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 23 nm N 344
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 31 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 64 nm W 295
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 109 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Tongxu County
13.5 nm W Weishi County
16.8 nm N Qiulou
17.4 nm S Fugou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:25 2016