Chengchaqiao, China Page

Other names: 承差桥

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9005 Longitude 114.0286 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73966

Weather Charts


Chengchaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengchaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengchaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenliudongcun (1.4 nm)
Luozhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Huanlongcun (2.6 nm)
Wujiqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Wujidu (3.3 nm)
Hulicao (1.5 nm)
Qinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Baipo (3.2 nm)
Liguaicun (3.4 nm)
Tengsi (2.2 nm)
Dongxiezhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongyuanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhifang (3.5 nm)
Guaizizhang (1.4 nm)
Biaoli (2.4 nm)
Pohu (2.5 nm)
Duntaili (3.3 nm)
Yingwang (3.4 nm)
Shuiniusong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 38 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 53 nm N 16
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 58 nm W 257
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 89 nm W 232 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 105 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Linying County
11.5 nm S Xiaoshangqiao
10.7 nm NW Xuchang County
12.6 nm NW Weidu District
14.1 nm NE Yanling County, Henan
14.8 nm W Yulin Township, Xuchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:38 2016