Bofuzhai, China Page

Other names: 伯府宅

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7159 Longitude 111.9838 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56501

Weather Charts


Bofuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bofuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bofuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konglou (1.3 nm)
Xuying (2.6 nm)
Liuwan (2.6 nm)
Nieying (2.8 nm)
Li'ao (2.7 nm)
Houyang'ao (3.0 nm)
Qudian (1.1 nm)
Dawengying (1.3 nm)
Houzhanglou (2.9 nm)
Heping (3.5 nm)
Gengying (3.5 nm)
Dalongmiao (3.5 nm)
Duangou (2.3 nm)
Shilipu (2.5 nm)
Hanying (2.9 nm)
Deziqiao (0.8 nm)
Yangying (1.6 nm)
Zhangying (2.2 nm)
Xiaowu Yingzhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 24 nm S 216
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 35 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 54 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 73 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Huazhou Subdistrict
14.1 nm W South–North Water Transfer Project
18.0 nm S 112th meridian east
20.2 nm E Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:05 2016