Bianziyao, China Page

Other names: 变子窑

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8213 Longitude 111.8801 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24700

Weather Charts


Bianziyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianziyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianziyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dishuigou (1.8 nm)
Niujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Nanpo (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshagou (1.2 nm)
Liuping (2.3 nm)
Shicun (2.5 nm)
Shuigou (3.6 nm)
Sanliqiao (3.5 nm)
Xiachanggou (3.9 nm)
Hougou (1.5 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Dahemian (2.5 nm)
Nianpan (1.3 nm)
Aozigou (1.7 nm)
Sancha (2.6 nm)
Xiakeng (2.9 nm)
Diaoyutai (3.0 nm)
Xiayuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 51 nm E 99
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 60 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 62 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 86 nm S 186
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 88 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NE Song County
28.6 nm E Spring Temple Buddha
28.6 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
28.6 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016