Beisunzhuang, China Page

Other names: 北孙庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.8617 Longitude 113.9100 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66666

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beisunzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beisunzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beisunzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangqiao (2.2 nm)
Zhaozhai (2.9 nm)
Xiyangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Dawu (4.4 nm)
Liyuechang (4.3 nm)
Huangmaochang (4.4 nm)
Maozhuang (2.2 nm)
Lixianwu (2.4 nm)
Qilidian (2.7 nm)
Guanjia (4.1 nm)
Wansheng (4.1 nm)
Mayang (1.4 nm)
Houliang (2.6 nm)
Liujicun (3.3 nm)
Zhutangchi (3.5 nm)
Donggang (3.4 nm)
Gangzhao (4.4 nm)
Xiaoranzhuang (4.5 nm)
Xinwang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 20 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 22 nm E 106
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 31 nm W 268
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 91 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Henan University of Finance and Economics
7.5 nm SW North China University of Water Conservancy and Electric Power
7.8 nm E List of HVDC projects
9.1 nm SW Zhengzhou East Railway Station
11.6 nm N Yuanyang County, Henan
10.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm SW Ferris wheel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:00 2016