Baodiling, China Page

Other names: 薄地岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7969 Longitude 112.6757 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27069

Weather Charts


Baodiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangfangling (1.4 nm)
Songduogou (1.8 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Yinhezhuang (2.3 nm)
Shimen (1.4 nm)
Liuxianggongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Tanghe (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Luanshipan (1.9 nm)
Huangbeiwa (2.1 nm)
Shanghuangbeiwa (2.3 nm)
Wanghuazhuang (0.9 nm)
Hongyiling (1.3 nm)
Hongling (1.8 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiazhifang (2.3 nm)
Tawan (2.7 nm)
Longtangou (2.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 12 nm E 122
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 49 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 58 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 69 nm N 25
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 72 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W List of tallest buildings and structures
11.3 nm W List of the highest statues
11.3 nm W Spring Temple Buddha
12.1 nm NE Shilong District
12.2 nm E Lushan County, Henan
12.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm E South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:41 2016