Baodian, China Page

Other names: 薄店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2411 Longitude 113.2680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 113° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19071

Weather Charts


Baodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsigou (1.0 nm)
Zhaodian (2.2 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Wugou (3.0 nm)
Wenlaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Xuwan (2.4 nm)
Qingang (3.1 nm)
Quwan (3.2 nm)
Zhiping (0.9 nm)
Chenlou (1.7 nm)
Housanlihe (2.1 nm)
Panzhuang (2.5 nm)
Liangcheng (3.2 nm)
Zhugou (2.2 nm)
Yanggou (2.2 nm)
Daxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaoliuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Wuxing (3.2 nm)
Wanglou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 32 nm N 324
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 36 nm W 244 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 81 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 81 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 100 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Wugang, Henan
22.8 nm N Ye County
23.6 nm SE Banqiao Dam
29.3 nm N Zhanhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:21 2016