Anzigou, China Page

Other names: 庵子沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4781 Longitude 112.8060 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58437

Weather Charts


Anzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimengou (1.1 nm)
Panping (1.2 nm)
Wanggeda (1.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Liangshuiquan (2.4 nm)
Shaijingshi (2.4 nm)
Gehuagou (2.4 nm)
Beizhaodian (2.4 nm)
Nangou (1.1 nm)
Henanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Wangcun (2.0 nm)
Lixiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Heiliwa (2.5 nm)
Dougouyin (2.9 nm)
Shiziling (1.1 nm) Huangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Qianping (2.6 nm)
Xiaodian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 13 nm N 18
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm S 197 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 78 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 83 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 85 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
15.7 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
16.6 nm N Lushan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:25 2016