Anbei, China Page

Other names: 庵北

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2140 Longitude 112.0134 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 112° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81682

Weather Charts


Anbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexicun (1.1 nm)
Zhugang (1.8 nm)
Zhengwan (2.3 nm)
Hekou (1.4 nm)
Wanggou (1.6 nm)
Damogang (1.7 nm)
Zhaojia (2.2 nm)
Ligou (2.9 nm)
Gelaopo (1.9 nm)
Jingshuya (1.9 nm)
Qingshanqian (2.4 nm)
Dadoupo (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (0.5 nm)
Xishadi (0.9 nm)
Yejibo (1.3 nm)
Fuzhai (2.3 nm)
Xuying (2.5 nm)
Ligou (2.3 nm)
Yangang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 33 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm S 198
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 52 nm E 57
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 65 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 67 nm W 236 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Zhenping County, Henan
27.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
31.8 nm S Huazhou Subdistrict
28.6 nm SE Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:10 2016