Xifa, China Page

Other names: 西发

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4080 Longitude 123.0362 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 24' 29N Long (DMS) 123° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xifa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xifa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xifa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwei (1.9 nm)
Defu (3.7 nm)
Xibeigou (7.6 nm)
Xianfeng (1.6 nm)
Sicuofang (1.9 nm)
Xigongsi (4.2 nm)
Xitaipingchuan (4.2 nm)
Yaogongsi (4.5 nm)
Dongtaipingchuan (5.5 nm)
Donggongsi (5.7 nm)
Changfa (6.8 nm)
Heshan (6.5 nm)
Longjiang (7.4 nm)
Xinglonggou (8.4 nm)
Xidianzi (3.9 nm)
Shanbao (5.0 nm)
Sihetun (7.2 nm)
Guanyaocun (8.0 nm)
Sanhe (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 37 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 84 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Longjiang County
8.5 nm NW Nianzishan District
18.6 nm N 123rd meridian east
26.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:05 2016