Qinglongshan, China Page

Other names: 青龙山

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.5554 Longitude 123.1546 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 123° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinglongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Long'an (3.0 nm)
Taiping Badui (3.3 nm)
Shihua (4.3 nm)
Taiping (5.4 nm)
Xiaonangou (5.0 nm)
Genghuoli (5.7 nm)
Houwu Longshan (6.6 nm)
Luhua (7.2 nm)
Xiaodonggou (6.1 nm)
Zhaojingyoutun (7.3 nm)
Fushanyong (4.4 nm)
Fushan (5.2 nm)
Xibeigou (2.8 nm)
Xinglonggou (3.3 nm)
Changfa (5.9 nm)
Tongxing (5.7 nm)
Dongtaipingchuan (6.6 nm)
Xitaipingchuan (7.0 nm)
Defu (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 36 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 94 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW 123rd meridian east
13.6 nm S Longjiang County
11.2 nm W Nianzishan District
25.8 nm NE Gannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:16:48 2016