Hulixin, China Page

Other names: 狐狸芯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1174 Longitude 124.4346 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3169

Weather Charts


Hulixin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulixin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulixin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woniu Gangzi (1.7 nm)
Xiaoboluohuo (3.4 nm)
Liyingzi (4.0 nm)
Mantougang (3.9 nm)
Niuweiba Gangzi (5.7 nm)
Tiancaogang (6.3 nm)
Langdong Gangzi (1.7 nm)
Huanzidong (3.6 nm)
Xiaoheishan (6.4 nm)
Xiaoyushutun (6.9 nm)
Chao-chia-t'un (6.9 nm)
Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu (8.3 nm)
Jianguo (8.5 nm)
Jianxin (8.2 nm)
Shibahao (7.8 nm)
Sanmen Yujia (8.4 nm)
Wangdawaguan (9.0 nm)
Renhongjiang (9.6 nm)
Xianfeng (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 22 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 36 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 113 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S Taikang Railway Station
15.2 nm S Taikang, Dorbod County
18.7 nm NW Jianhua District
22.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:39 2016