Huanxin, China Page

Other names: 焕新

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.9357 Longitude 124.1430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 56' 9N Long (DMS) 124° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28218

Weather Charts


Huanxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhi (1.5 nm)
Minxingtun (1.5 nm)
Minzhong (1.6 nm)
Yuanjia Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Hsing-lung-p'u (3.2 nm)
Minqiangtun (2.8 nm)
Xinghuo (3.3 nm)
Guozhan Chentun (3.4 nm)
Hou-fu-an-t'un (3.3 nm)
Sicuofang (4.0 nm)
Jiujintun (1.2 nm)
Jubaocun (1.6 nm)
Liu-t'un (2.3 nm)
Xinmin (2.5 nm)
Gongyi (0.8 nm)
Jianxin (1.8 nm)
T'ai-p'ing-shan (2.8 nm)
Jinxing (2.8 nm)
Wu-ma-chia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 42 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 82 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S Sanjiazi
27.5 nm N 124th meridian east
22.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
33.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:54 2016