Hamatang, China Page

Other names: 蛤蚂塘

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.5185 Longitude 127.7350 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5897

Weather Charts


Hamatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisanhu (4.4 nm)
Kaoshantun (5.2 nm)
Xinxing (5.8 nm)
Jiangdayuan (6.5 nm)
Dashitou Goutun (6.4 nm)
Qiguangfutun (6.9 nm)
Zhi'antun (6.0 nm)
Wangdayuan (7.5 nm)
Liuxuekantun (6.6 nm)
Zhongxin (7.5 nm)
Macaigou (1.9 nm)
Wangjiaguanzi (3.4 nm)
Macaitun (3.9 nm)
Zhoujiadian (4.7 nm)
Yanxincun (5.1 nm)
Xiaowudui (3.3 nm)
Tudingzi (4.1 nm)
Xingfutun (5.0 nm)
Dehao (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 38 nm W 246
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 44 nm W 281
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 62 nm W 276 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
30.9 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
31.4 nm W Acheng Railway Station
40.0 nm SW Anjia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:12 2016