Getangli, China Page

Other names: 蛤塘李

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 44.9149 Longitude 127.2747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14442

Weather Charts


Getangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuhe (1.2 nm)
Qianjin (2.0 nm)
Sandaogang (2.0 nm)
Taipingzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wanbaoshan (3.2 nm)
Wuqicun (1.3 nm)
Lijiafenfang (2.1 nm)
Chengjiawopeng (2.7 nm)
Wangdayuan (2.6 nm)
Chenjiajie (3.4 nm)
Gengjiaweizi (3.9 nm)
Qingshantun (4.1 nm)
Linhe (4.0 nm)
Wangjiajie (1.7 nm)
Beixing (2.1 nm)
Gemiao (2.7 nm)
Xishengli (3.0 nm)
Qianwanfatun (3.2 nm)
Wangxiaoyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 26 nm N 322
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 48 nm N 327
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 60 nm W 314 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Dujia Railway Station
5.9 nm W Wuchang Railway Station (Heilongjiang)
12.4 nm S Shanhetun Railway Station
12.2 nm NW Anjia Railway Station
12.7 nm NW 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:21 2016