Feng-chia-wo-p'eng, China Page

Other names: Feng-chia-wo-p’eng

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.2622 Longitude 126.8131 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Feng-chia-wo-p'eng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feng-chia-wo-p'eng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feng-chia-wo-p'eng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lao-min-ching (2.2 nm)
Hsiao-huo-hu-ching (3.6 nm)
Ao-mu-kou (4.2 nm)
Ch'ing-yen-wo-p'eng (5.0 nm)
Ta-tung-ching-tzu (6.8 nm)
Ch'ao-yang-p'u (6.7 nm)
Pan-la-fang-li (8.5 nm)
Shirencun (2.3 nm)
Wang-te-fu-ching (3.9 nm)
Yung-an-kou (4.9 nm)
Hsiao-shuang-ch'eng (6.2 nm)
Ch'ing-ping-shan (5.8 nm)
Yang-wen-pi-tzu (6.5 nm)
Te-an-p'u (6.6 nm)
Hou-pan-la-tzu (4.2 nm)
Li-ching-tzu (6.1 nm)
Ta-wu-chia-wo-p'eng (7.3 nm)
Shen-chia-wo-p'eng (8.4 nm)
Lo-chia-wo-p'eng (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 36 nm S 187
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 37 nm S 198
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 44 nm S 211 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
25.6 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
27.5 nm SW Harbin North Railway Station
29.3 nm S Daowai Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:24 2016