Chengping, China Page

Other names: 承平

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.2654 Longitude 125.4308 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 15' 55N Long (DMS) 125° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17433

Weather Charts


Chengping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanlai (4.4 nm) Anle (1.3 nm)
Shengli (8.3 nm)
Jilitun (8.9 nm)
Anda (9.5 nm)
Baoguo (11.2 nm)
Dashan (4.8 nm)
Wanfa (6.7 nm)
Dayu (2.3 nm)
Yulin (2.4 nm)
Feng'an (3.0 nm)
Shuangfa (4.0 nm)
Erlong (5.5 nm)
Xiangchun (6.7 nm)
Bacuo (8.1 nm)
Shengshui (9.5 nm)
Xiaobajingzi (11.2 nm)
Liuhe (10.3 nm)
Jinshan (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 31 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 51 nm S 138 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 63 nm S 143
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 58 nm E 127
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 85 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Anda Railway Station
19.6 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Zhaodong
20.6 nm NW Daqing East Railway Station
20.9 nm NW Sartu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:10 2016