Beigang, China Page

Other names: 北岗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.4271 Longitude 126.8411 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 48° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5347

Weather Charts


Beigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changshuihe Nongchang Ershiqidui (2.1 nm)
Jiange Canchang (6.3 nm)
Jianguao Sidui Canchang (6.8 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Sanfenchang (2.2 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Xumuchang (6.1 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Shisifenchang (2.0 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Yifenchang (3.8 nm)
Changshuihe Shiwufenchang Changbu (4.9 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Qifenchang (6.1 nm)
Changshuihe (6.3 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Erfenchang (1.8 nm)
Qinghua Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Paozhi Nongchang (6.8 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Shiwufenchang (6.1 nm)
Shengli Linchang (8.0 nm)
Kaoshantun (7.8 nm)
Changshuihe Nongchang Sifenchang (7.7 nm)
Dongbian (8.4 nm)
Hongxing (8.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm NE Lesser Khingan
32.7 nm SW Kedong County
33.6 nm NW List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:32 2016