Zuojia, China Page

Other names: 左家

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8274 Longitude 118.1375 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 15E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8473
Mid-range map of Zuojia Large range map of Zuojia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qili (1.2 nm)
Changkeng (2.4 nm)
Qifeng'an (2.6 nm)
Zhumudun (2.5 nm)
Yangjiao (2.8 nm)
Paitou (1.0 nm)
Yuetun (2.1 nm)
Pengtun (2.1 nm)
Waifengkou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoji'ao (3.0 nm)
Houqian (1.7 nm)
Yutang (2.1 nm)
Linggen (2.3 nm)
Shecuo Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Shantouzai (1.4 nm)
Yangjiao (2.5 nm)
Shuangxi (2.5 nm)
Cuolong (2.5 nm)
Houyuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 10 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 34 nm N 344
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 79 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 191 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 94 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Wuyi University
10.5 nm SW Wuyishan Airport
10.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm NW 118th meridian east
13.9 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016