Zhuoqi, China Page

Other names: 卓岐

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.3500 Longitude 118.0577 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21676
Mid-range map of Zhuoqi Large range map of Zhuoqi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianzaiwei (1.5 nm)
Diandi (1.5 nm)
Dongdi (1.5 nm)
Chengzainei (2.2 nm)
Baisha (2.1 nm)
Xiabaisha (2.2 nm)
Gucheng (2.4 nm)
Dajing (1.2 nm)
Houcun (1.8 nm)
Shenwo (1.7 nm)
Shen'ao (1.8 nm)
Nan'an (1.5 nm)
Shangkeng (1.8 nm)
Shanbing (1.9 nm)
Shandou (2.1 nm)
Caitang (2.1 nm)
Shangzhai (2.4 nm)
Wan'an (2.5 nm)
Shenglingping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 12 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 17 nm E 74 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 25 nm W 300
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 39 nm E 47 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 57 nm N 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Longhai City
3.3 nm SW Gangwei
3.9 nm NW Zhangzhou Railway Station
4.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
4.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
4.7 nm SE List of power stations in China
5.6 nm N Xiamen University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:54:31 2016