Zhongkeng, China Page

Other names: 重坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2260 Longitude 118.7252 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Zhongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guyang (0.9 nm)
Langtangyang (2.3 nm)
Qiaotou (1.9 nm)
Fenghuangchi (2.6 nm)
Anling (2.6 nm)
Fengshan (2.8 nm)
Qinyang (2.8 nm)
Nanshan (1.1 nm)
Houzhang (1.5 nm)
Baiyun (2.1 nm)
Longgong (2.4 nm)
Lingtouyang (0.5 nm)
Wuling (1.6 nm)
Guangfeng (2.2 nm)
Guanghui (2.4 nm)
Xinchao (2.4 nm)
Hengkeng (2.7 nm)
Santai (2.9 nm)
Hedun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 34 nm E 112
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 49 nm W 284 Juneyao Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 53 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 55 nm E 134
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 66 nm E 93 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE List of power stations in China
6.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
24.9 nm N Kucheng massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:48 2016