Zhaoshajia, China Page

Other names: 招沙甲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5833 Longitude 118.6808 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Zhaoshajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoshajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoshajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshafa Muchang (0.9 nm)
Jiaqiang (1.2 nm)
Yuanwei (1.6 nm)
Yuanwei (1.7 nm)
Mawo (2.1 nm)
Huangtun (2.2 nm)
Xiatun (1.6 nm)
Siqian (1.6 nm)
Jiupeng (1.7 nm)
Liangkeng (2.6 nm)
Longtang Houcun (2.9 nm)
Dengshan (3.1 nm)
Xipan (3.0 nm)
Shiziyan (0.3 nm)
Niupitan (1.8 nm)
Cuntoucun (2.0 nm)
Cheshangcun (2.0 nm)
Changyan (2.1 nm)
Fanzenglong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm N 321
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 83 nm N 7 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm S 213 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 95 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE 119th meridian east
21.2 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
21.7 nm E Songyang County
26.3 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:38 2016