Zhaosha, China Page

Other names: 招杉

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6875 Longitude 117.6759 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7138

Weather Charts


Zhaosha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaosha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaosha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yedi (1.5 nm)
Laiyuancun (2.8 nm)
Guangdicun (2.9 nm)
Dengfang (3.1 nm)
Zhangdi (1.3 nm)
Dengfang (2.1 nm)
Fenglingcun (2.7 nm)
Linggan (3.4 nm)
Luofangcun (1.2 nm)
Chengboqiao (1.3 nm)
Fengkecun (1.8 nm)
Huangkeng (2.0 nm)
Xingyuancun (2.4 nm)
Shangyuan (2.7 nm)
Houyang (2.8 nm)
Yuanwei (2.1 nm)
Hengkeng (2.2 nm)
Pohoucun (2.6 nm)
Yantou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 17 nm S 151 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm S 219 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 116 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.3 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
18.8 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:51 2016