Zhanshang, China Page

Other names: 站上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3304 Longitude 117.6497 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10888

Weather Charts


Zhanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fenzhan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hushu (1.4 nm)
Dianhuashan (2.3 nm)
Tuntu (2.5 nm)
Luotian (3.1 nm)
Aoshang (1.3 nm)
Cuixia (2.5 nm)
Wangyuan (1.4 nm)
Luocuoxiang (1.8 nm)
Nanshanxia (2.0 nm)
Lushang (2.2 nm)
Jishang (2.4 nm)
Jieshou (3.4 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Xitou (2.0 nm)
Tieluo (2.8 nm)
Tianluoji (3.4 nm)
Wanglingtou (3.4 nm)
Qimucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 55 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm N 14
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 118 nm N 33 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Luotian Railway Station
23.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.6 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
29.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:55 2016