Zhangyuan, China Page

Other names: 樟源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7599 Longitude 119.1016 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 6E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zhangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangkengli (0.8 nm)
Banxili (1.9 nm)
Longtanli (2.1 nm)
Qiantou (2.1 nm)
Yukengli (2.4 nm)
Zhongyang (1.9 nm)
Siping (2.3 nm)
Sipingdian (2.4 nm)
Changhuan (2.7 nm)
Sanfeng (3.0 nm)
Fushan (1.6 nm)
Houping (2.6 nm)
Yuyang (3.0 nm)
Zhudou (1.0 nm)
Jiaochen (1.0 nm)
Jiuyang (1.9 nm)
Wencheling (2.0 nm)
Linyang (2.7 nm)
Zhengyangshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 46 nm S 165
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 57 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 58 nm E 127 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 58 nm E 123 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 73 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Hubei Township, Fujian
15.4 nm SW Kucheng massacre
26.1 nm E Ningde Railway Station
30.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016