Zhangkou, China Page

Other names: 樟口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2967 Longitude 118.8903 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11151

Weather Charts


Zhangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenkeng (2.0 nm)
Shangyutun (2.3 nm)
Qishan (0.4 nm)
Qianbaodai (1.7 nm)
Baodai (1.7 nm)
Maluntou (2.1 nm)
Chaling (2.6 nm)
Qianshan (2.9 nm)
Huichang (0.8 nm)
Baoling (1.3 nm)
Houjiupeng (2.2 nm)
Houbaodai (2.3 nm)
Jiupeng (2.3 nm)
Daqi (1.1 nm)
Xiaoshao (1.8 nm)
Shihongkeng (2.3 nm)
Dashao (2.6 nm)
Changji (3.0 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 80 nm S 163
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm W 227 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm N 323
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 87 nm S 136 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE 119th meridian east
20.3 nm NE Songyang County
38.4 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
40.4 nm S Kucheng massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:31 2016