Zhancuo, China Page

Other names: 詹厝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6754 Longitude 117.5269 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12154

Weather Charts


Zhancuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhancuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhancuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangkeng (0.7 nm)
Lingtou (2.2 nm)
Dongxu (2.5 nm)
Kuzhu (2.9 nm)
Dongkengcun (2.9 nm)
Yuhuacun (3.3 nm)
Cunwei (0.4 nm)
Lukou (1.1 nm)
Caoxi (1.5 nm)
Banlu (2.0 nm)
Meihuacun (2.3 nm)
Yuanpingcun (3.3 nm)
Sanyuan (1.7 nm)
Dicun (2.5 nm)
Huguancun (0.4 nm)
Shangyangcun (1.8 nm)
Dafangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.5 nm)
Changlong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 22 nm E 132 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm S 215 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 120 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County
14.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.2 nm W Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:32 2016