Zhaixia, China Page

Other names: 寨下

Latitude 25.1278 Longitude 116.0086 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12550
Mid-range map of Zhaixia Large range map of Zhaixia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalian (1.3 nm)
Dashanli (2.5 nm)
Huangshe (2.5 nm)
Youxindi (2.9 nm)
Matoushan (3.0 nm)
Suhu (3.2 nm)
Shegongpai (3.1 nm)
Xiamatoushan (3.2 nm)
Huangfang (1.6 nm)
Fengxia (2.2 nm)
Lingbei (2.3 nm)
Fenghou (2.5 nm)
Chenwu (3.1 nm)
Jiewen (3.4 nm)
Shihan (0.8 nm) Xinzhong (1.3 nm)
Anghushan (1.7 nm)
Yongfu (2.3 nm)
Changgao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 47 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm S 174
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 51 nm E 50 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 193
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
16.7 nm S 116th meridian east
22.8 nm E Shanghang County
28.5 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016