Zanshiling, China Page

Other names: 赞石岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0264 Longitude 117.0226 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8724

Weather Charts


Zanshiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanshiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanshiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Xiyuan (2.0 nm)
Niankeng (2.1 nm)
Yangmeitang (2.2 nm)
Xiayang (2.5 nm)
Xiyuan Caiyuchang (2.7 nm)
Xiaolingkou (2.8 nm)
Huangjiafang (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaqi (2.2 nm)
Luojingxi (2.5 nm)
Dudiao (2.9 nm)
Tongrong (2.9 nm)
Changling (2.9 nm)
Zhongchakeng (1.3 nm)
Fenshui (1.3 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.6 nm)
Shangchakeng (2.0 nm)
Shanxia (2.3 nm)
Jiangfang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 56 nm E 129 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm S 190 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 95 nm N 31
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 101 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N 117th meridian east
9.7 nm S China Danxia
10.3 nm W Jianning County
14.4 nm N Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:47 2016