Yulingcun, China Page

Other names: 御岭村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4553 Longitude 117.3904 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 434

Weather Charts


Yulingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luodi (1.0 nm)
Tonglingcun (1.8 nm)
Gaizhu (2.6 nm)
Yangyuan (2.6 nm)
Huangdi (2.8 nm)
Danshangcun (3.2 nm)
Lindikeng (1.7 nm)
Sanxicun (1.8 nm)
Fangtou (2.5 nm)
Dalicun (3.1 nm)
Shangxincun (3.3 nm)
Wudi (0.6 nm)
Changxingcun (0.8 nm)
Tenglinggan (2.2 nm)
Xingcun (2.7 nm)
Zhongwufang (2.8 nm)
Liudi (1.4 nm)
Yuliancun (1.8 nm)
Chenfang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 23 nm E 94 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm S 216 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 81 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 114 nm S 137
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 118 nm S 146 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
17.1 nm NW Wanquan Township, Fujian
16.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
26.6 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:27 2016