Yucuodun, China Page

Other names: 俞厝墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0792 Longitude 117.5729 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 22E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9154
Mid-range map of Yucuodun Large range map of Yucuodun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.0 nm)
Xiayangpai (1.4 nm)
Dakeng (2.7 nm)
Nanpai (3.3 nm)
Sanfeng (3.5 nm)
Bianzhu (3.0 nm)
Lingtou (3.0 nm)
Xinsheng (3.1 nm)
Jiezhu (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (0.7 nm)
Qingliang (2.0 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.2 nm)
Xiejiabian (2.9 nm)
Nanxi (3.0 nm)
Hanmeiling (3.3 nm)
Xutang (3.3 nm)
Xiaobi (2.3 nm)
Licun (2.9 nm)
Hecun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 41 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm N 14
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm S 208 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
15.6 nm N Luotian Railway Station
19.4 nm W China Danxia
31.9 nm SW Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:00:13 2016