Yuanhou, China Page

Other names: 院后

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9844 Longitude 118.1542 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73765

Weather Charts


Yuanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Meizhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangjiajian (1.4 nm)
Shizhu (1.4 nm)
Meiding (1.5 nm)
Meiqing (2.1 nm)
Huangtian (0.7 nm)
Zhaizailin (1.1 nm)
Wulun (1.1 nm)
Liaozilin (1.4 nm)
Baishihu (2.1 nm)
Toumei (1.2 nm)
Shennei (1.4 nm)
Youdelu (1.6 nm)
Sanluo (1.9 nm)
Zhongnian'an (2.2 nm)
Jin'an (1.3 nm)
Jiaren (1.6 nm)
Jiaoling (1.7 nm)
Yunshan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 26 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 26 nm E 115 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 35 nm S 161 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 35 nm E 85
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 37 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SE Shijing River
19.5 nm SE Xiang'an Railway Station
19.4 nm SE Fuzhou–Xiamen Railway
19.8 nm SE Jinjiang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:43 2016