Yuandi, China Page

Other names: 远地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6308 Longitude 119.1756 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40754

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingbian (1.6 nm)
Biandou (2.5 nm)
Nanyang (3.1 nm)
Xianglin (0.8 nm)
Liyang (2.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Tieliao (2.1 nm)
Niuliao (2.8 nm)
Lingbingyang (1.3 nm)
Banlin (2.2 nm)
Baoqiao (3.1 nm)
Hongwan (1.4 nm)
Louxiacun (1.8 nm)
Shilongli (2.3 nm)
Hengshan (2.4 nm)
Bandou (2.9 nm)
Qiushan (3.0 nm)
Dongji (3.0 nm)
Lingli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 38 nm S 168
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 49 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 50 nm E 123 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 50 nm E 118 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 65 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Hubei Township, Fujian
17.0 nm W Kucheng massacre
22.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou
21.8 nm E Ningde Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:03 2016