Yinzhuping, China Page

Other names: 银珠坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6756 Longitude 116.6100 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12660

Weather Charts


Yinzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanyangkeng (1.6 nm)
Jingkeng (1.8 nm)
Changjiaduan (1.8 nm)
Zhongshe (2.5 nm)
Zhangxiyuan (1.3 nm)
Zengjiaduan (2.0 nm)
Changping (2.6 nm)
Youlan (2.7 nm)
Xiafang (2.9 nm)
Donghuangkeng (1.3 nm)
Longtan (1.3 nm)
Huangkeng (1.7 nm)
Shanxia (2.6 nm)
Weizikeng (1.7 nm)
Hongwei (2.5 nm)
Lipai (2.6 nm)
Zengkeng (2.7 nm)
Qiufangwei (3.0 nm)
Dujia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm S 173 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 67 nm E 102 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 98 nm N 325
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 96 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Dongqiao
14.9 nm W Guangchang County
21.3 nm NE Jianning County
21.4 nm W Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:18 2016