Yanqian, China Page

Other names: 岩前

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5591 Longitude 116.6792 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Yanqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengping (2.1 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.3 nm)
Wubei Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Lukeng (2.8 nm)
Guanxiake (2.8 nm)
Xiaofang (3.0 nm)
Zhengfang (2.1 nm)
Wubeipai (2.3 nm)
Xibei (2.3 nm)
Huangtang (2.4 nm)
Shuinanpai (3.3 nm)
Anjiaqi (1.5 nm) Zhuanwanli (1.1 nm)
Dunhe (1.6 nm)
Maliao (2.0 nm)
Choukeng (2.3 nm)
Dayang (2.9 nm)
Wufang (3.1 nm)
Choulu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm S 176 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 62 nm E 97 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 98 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 106 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Dongqiao
21.5 nm NW Guangchang County
25.7 nm N Jianning County
23.8 nm W Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:08 2016