Yangzhong, China Page

Other names: 洋中

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4133 Longitude 117.9507 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 3E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24612

Weather Charts


Yangzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waiyang (1.1 nm)
Changting (2.0 nm)
Zhainei (2.5 nm)
Xingcun (0.9 nm)
Tianhushan (2.4 nm)
Xitafa Muchang (3.0 nm)
Hanchun (3.1 nm)
Shanghanchun (3.2 nm)
Tianye (1.3 nm)
Jiaodi (1.6 nm)
Yangtou (1.9 nm)
Heshu (2.9 nm)
Yangtou (1.4 nm)
Dayang (1.6 nm)
Yuping (1.8 nm)
Chaodou (2.9 nm)
Chaobi (3.2 nm)
Neiku (3.3 nm)
Shibi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 53 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 50 nm S 136 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 53 nm S 197
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 51 nm E 116
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm N 354 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm SW Fujian Tulou
27.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
31.9 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.5 nm E Xiangyang Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:01 2016